34 Gleneagle Road

SW16 6AF · LONDON

Flat Leasehold 74 m² (796 ft²) via EPC Jul 2014 EPC D (55/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£3,320 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£61k£151k£240k£330k£420kDec 1996 — £66,000Mar 2000 — £124,000Jun 2004 — £216,000Aug 2009 — £219,000Dec 2017 — £400,000200120062011201620212026

+506% across 21 years — that's 8.9% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
15 Dec 2017 £400,000
21 Aug 2009 £219,000
11 Jun 2004 £216,000
14 Mar 2000 £124,000
6 Dec 1996 £66,000

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector SW16 6 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
155 Mitcham Lane Flat Mar 2026 £540,757
82 Lewin Road Flat Mar 2026 44 m² (477 sqft) £1,231 £587,500
82 Lewin Road Flat Mar 2026 32 m² (341 sqft) £1,721 £587,500
55 Conyers Road Flat Mar 2026 £345,000
95A Babington Road Flat Feb 2026 £495,000
10 Eardley Road Flat Feb 2026 £385,000
CHURCHILL LODGE, 346 Streatham High Road Flat Feb 2026 £338,000
62 Gleneagle Road Flat Feb 2026 £355,000