TEMBANI COURT Colin Road

TQ3 2NQ · PAIGNTON

Flat Leasehold Floor area unknown (no EPC on file) Council Tax D (estimated)
£842 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£79k£86k£93k£101k£108kDec 2020 — £86,000Feb 2023 — £102,500202120222023202420252026

+19% across 2 years — that's 8.3% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
17 Feb 2023 £102,500
8 Dec 2020 £86,000

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector TQ3 2 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
ALBANY COURT, 24 Polsham Park Flat Mar 2026 £94,000
MEAD COURT Mead Close Flat Feb 2026 £107,000
17 St Pauls Road Flat Feb 2026 £90,000
DOWER COURT Old Torquay Road Flat Feb 2026 £166,000
314 Torquay Road Flat Feb 2026 £180,000
RICHMOND COURT Oldway Road Flat Feb 2026 £70,000
HADDON COURT Cecil Road Flat Feb 2026 £190,000
WOODLAND COURT Southfield Road Flat Jan 2026 £168,000