MARTLETS COURT Montargis Way

TN6 1JF · CROWBOROUGH

Flat Leasehold Floor area unknown (no EPC on file) Council Tax D (estimated)
£950 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£53k£88k£122k£157k£192kNov 2000 — £58,000Mar 2004 — £58,000Dec 2016 — £94,000Dec 2019 — £98,000200420082012201620202024

+69% across 19 years — that's 2.8% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
14 Dec 2019 £98,000
14 Dec 2016 £94,000
5 Mar 2004 £58,000
2 Nov 2000 £58,000

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector TN6 1 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
MARTLETS COURT Montargis Way Flat Mar 2026 £75,000
CHAPEL PLACE, 7 The Broadway Flat Jan 2026 £157,000
MARTLETS COURT Montargis Way Flat Dec 2025 £74,000
MARTLETS COURT Montargis Way Flat Dec 2025 £112,500
THE HOLLIES Beacon Road Flat Nov 2025 £197,500
KINGS COURT Mill Lane Flat Nov 2025 £200,000
KINGS COURT Mill Lane Flat Nov 2025 £192,500
THE MEWS Whitehill Road Flat Nov 2025 £175,000