63 Wilton Road

TN40 1HX · BEXHILL-ON-SEA

Flat Leasehold Floor area unknown (no EPC on file) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,208 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£30k£51k£73k£94k£115kApr 2000 — £33,000Aug 2000 — £33,000May 2002 — £57,500Feb 2004 — £79,000200420082012201620202024

+139% across 4 years — that's 25.9% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
2 Feb 2004 £79,000
3 May 2002 £57,500
31 Aug 2000 £33,000
20 Apr 2000 £33,000

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector TN40 1 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
HOMELAWN HOUSE Brookfield Road Flat Mar 2026 £115,000
ASHTEAD TOWERS Sutton Place Flat Mar 2026 £172,500
59A Dorset Road Flat Feb 2026 108 m² (1,166 sqft) £197 £230,000
43 Eversley Road Flat Feb 2026 £168,000
2 Glyne Hall Flat Feb 2026 109 m² (1,176 sqft) £230 £270,000
2 Glyne Hall Flat Feb 2026 109 m² (1,173 sqft) £230 £270,000
RAYFORD COURT Buckhurst Road Flat Feb 2026 £242,500
32 Wilton Road Flat Feb 2026 £73,600