HINCHLEY MANOR Manor Road North

KT10 0AT · ESHER

Flat Leasehold Floor area unknown (no EPC on file) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,643 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£249k£323k£397k£470k£544kDec 2006 — £310,000 (new build)Feb 2012 — £275,000Jan 2014 — £324,950Jul 2017 — £429,950Mar 2025 — £410,000200920122015201820212024

+32% across 18 years — that's 1.5% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
28 Mar 2025 £410,000
11 Jul 2017 £429,950
16 Jan 2014 £324,950
13 Feb 2012 £275,000
20 Dec 2006 new build £310,000

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector KT10 0 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
25A The Parade Flat Mar 2026 66 m² (710 sqft) £355 £252,000
25A The Parade Flat Mar 2026 64 m² (691 sqft) £364 £252,000
14 The Willows Flat Feb 2026 60 m² (646 sqft) £646 £417,000
24 Glebelands Flat Feb 2026 61 m² (657 sqft) £510 £335,000
24 Glebelands Flat Feb 2026 61 m² (657 sqft) £510 £335,000
CHARLOTTE LODGE Foley Mews Flat Feb 2026 £455,000
21A The Parade Flat Jan 2026 76 m² (821 sqft) £609 £500,000
46 Poplar Road Flat Dec 2025 62 m² (665 sqft) £504 £335,000