24 Gleneagle Road

SW16 6AF · LONDON

Flat Leasehold Floor area unknown (no EPC on file) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,918 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£49k£155k£261k£367k£472kDec 1995 — £53,000Mar 2004 — £175,000Jun 2013 — £275,000Feb 2016 — £420,000Feb 2024 — £450,000200020052010201520202025

+749% across 28 years — that's 7.9% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
1 Feb 2024 £450,000
29 Feb 2016 £420,000
26 Jun 2013 £275,000
5 Mar 2004 £175,000
21 Dec 1995 £53,000

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector SW16 6 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
155 Mitcham Lane Flat Mar 2026 £540,757
82 Lewin Road Flat Mar 2026 44 m² (477 sqft) £1,231 £587,500
82 Lewin Road Flat Mar 2026 32 m² (341 sqft) £1,721 £587,500
55 Conyers Road Flat Mar 2026 £345,000
95A Babington Road Flat Feb 2026 £495,000
10 Eardley Road Flat Feb 2026 £385,000
CHURCHILL LODGE, 346 Streatham High Road Flat Feb 2026 £338,000
62 Gleneagle Road Flat Feb 2026 £355,000