13 Puttick Drive

BN13 1FG · WORTHING

Terraced Freehold 68 m² (731 ft²) via EPC Dec 2025 EPC B (82/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,916 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£184k£233k£281k£330k£379kJan 2015 — £232,995 (new build)Dec 2017 — £200,000Sep 2021 — £305,000Jan 2026 — £320,00020162017201820192020202120222023202420252026

+37% across 11 years — that's 2.9% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
30 Jan 2026 £320,000
27 Sep 2021 £305,000
20 Dec 2017 £200,000
30 Jan 2015 new build £232,995

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector BN13 1 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
53 Quicksilver Street Terraced Feb 2026 77 m² (829 sqft) £473 £392,000
19 St Andrews Gardens Terraced Feb 2026 74 m² (797 sqft) £308 £245,000
19 St Andrews Gardens Terraced Feb 2026 67 m² (721 sqft) £340 £245,000
80 Castle Road Terraced Jan 2026 78 m² (840 sqft) £381 £320,000
13 Puttick Drive Terraced Jan 2026 70 m² (753 sqft) £425 £320,000
13 Puttick Drive Terraced Jan 2026 68 m² (732 sqft) £437 £320,000
26 Littlehampton Road Terraced Jan 2026 116 m² (1,254 sqft) £315 £395,000
26 Littlehampton Road Terraced Jan 2026 85 m² (910 sqft) £434 £395,000