15 Anglers Avenue

CO11 1FS · MANNINGTREE

Other Freehold 63 m² (678 ft²) via EPC Nov 2024 EPC B (84/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,736 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£259k£6,988k£13,718k£20,447k£27,177kFeb 2020 — £20,200,000Dec 2024 — £281,288 (new build)202120222023202420252026

-99% across 5 years — that's -58.4% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
20 Dec 2024 new build £281,288
6 Feb 2020 £20,200,000

Recent comparable sales

Other other properties sold in postcode sector CO11 1 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
27 Kestrel Approach Other Mar 2025 161 m² (1,733 sqft) £297 £515,000
1 Poppy Field Other Jan 2025 47 m² (506 sqft) £356 £180,000
15 Anglers Avenue Other Dec 2024 63 m² (678 sqft) £415 £281,288