346 Wilson Avenue

ME1 2ST · ROCHESTER

Flat Leasehold 47 m² (505 ft²) via EPC May 2023 EPC D (65/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,332 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£97k£126k£154k£183k£212kApr 2008 — £125,000Sep 2014 — £122,000Mar 2017 — £176,000Jan 2026 — £180,000201120142017202020232026

+44% across 18 years — that's 2.1% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
30 Jan 2026 £180,000
3 Mar 2017 £176,000
5 Sep 2014 £122,000
11 Apr 2008 £125,000

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector ME1 2 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
346 Wilson Avenue Flat Jan 2026 47 m² (506 sqft) £356 £180,000
10A Rochester Avenue Flat Jan 2026 39 m² (417 sqft) £396 £165,000
10A Rochester Avenue Flat Oct 2025 39 m² (417 sqft) £204 £85,000
LEA COURT Huntsmans Close Flat May 2025 £150,500
1A Central Parade Flat May 2025 43 m² (463 sqft) £341 £158,000
386 Wilson Avenue Flat Mar 2025 £235,000
LEA COURT Huntsmans Close Flat Mar 2025 £170,000
71 The Fort Flat Feb 2025 69 m² (743 sqft) £461 £342,500