58 Claremont Street

S61 2LS · ROTHERHAM

Terraced Freehold 65 m² (699 ft²) via EPC Nov 2016 EPC D (59/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,193 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£24k£49k£75k£100k£126kMar 2002 — £25,950Dec 2003 — £40,000Mar 2017 — £72,000Feb 2026 — £120,000200620102014201820222026

+362% across 24 years — that's 6.6% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
27 Feb 2026 £120,000
17 Mar 2017 £72,000
22 Dec 2003 £40,000
8 Mar 2002 £25,950

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector S61 2 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
58 Claremont Street Terraced Feb 2026 65 m² (700 sqft) £172 £120,000
7 Oakdale Place Terraced Feb 2026 63 m² (678 sqft) £192 £130,000
2 Deepdale Road Terraced Jan 2026 79 m² (850 sqft) £141 £120,000
2 Deepdale Road Terraced Jan 2026 87 m² (932 sqft) £129 £120,000
134 Peters Yard Terraced Dec 2025 95 m² (1,021 sqft) £142 £145,000
134 Peters Yard Terraced Dec 2025 71 m² (764 sqft) £190 £145,000
79 Meadowhall Road Terraced Dec 2025 60 m² (644 sqft) £152 £98,000
79 Meadowhall Road Terraced Dec 2025 73 m² (786 sqft) £125 £98,000