66 Kimberley Park

EX39 1GG · BIDEFORD

Flat Freehold 59 m² (635 ft²) via EPC Jun 2023 EPC C (78/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,280 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£126k£163k£200k£238k£275kMay 2005 — £137,817 (new build)Nov 2006 — £149,000Jan 2014 — £138,000Jan 2026 — £170,0002008201120142017202020232026

+23% across 21 years — that's 1.0% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
28 Jan 2026 £170,000
24 Jan 2014 £138,000
24 Nov 2006 £149,000
4 May 2005 new build £137,817

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector EX39 1 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
66 Kimberley Park Flat Jan 2026 59 m² (635 sqft) £268 £170,000
OCEAN PARK Atlantic Way Flat Jan 2026 £407,500
61 The Mount Flat Jan 2026 69 m² (743 sqft) £269 £200,000
LINK HOUSE Nelson Road Flat Nov 2025 £140,000
NAUTILUS Golf Links Road Flat Sep 2025 £222,500
OCEAN PARK Atlantic Way Flat Sep 2025 £294,750
54 Kala Fair Flat Sep 2025 49 m² (527 sqft) £256 £135,000