8 Harpford Close

BL2 6TN · BOLTON

Other Freehold 72 m² (775 ft²) via EPC Sep 2020 EPC D (64/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,674 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£184k£194k£204k£214k£224kFeb 2024 — £200,000Feb 2024 — £200,00020252026
DateNotesSale price
23 Feb 2024 £200,000
23 Feb 2024 £200,000

Recent comparable sales

Other other properties sold in postcode sector BL2 6 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
210 Brodick Drive Other Jul 2024 89 m² (958 sqft) £261 £250,000
8 Harpford Close Other Feb 2024 72 m² (775 sqft) £258 £200,000