BROOK HOUSE, 36 Biggin Street

LE11 1UA · LOUGHBOROUGH

Flat Leasehold Floor area unknown (no EPC on file) Council Tax D (estimated)
£895 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£74k£107k£140k£173k£206kJan 2004 — £89,950 (new build)Oct 2016 — £80,000Oct 2023 — £97,000Oct 2025 — £120,0002007201020132016201920222025

+33% across 22 years — that's 1.3% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
6 Oct 2025 £120,000
26 Oct 2023 £97,000
17 Oct 2016 £80,000
19 Jan 2004 new build £89,950

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector LE11 1 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
156 Ratcliffe Road Flat Feb 2026 £105,000
CROWN APARTMENTS Queen Street Flat Feb 2026 £149,500
CITY HEIGHTS Nottingham Road Flat Jan 2026 £132,000
WATERSIDE VILLAGE Falcon Street Flat Dec 2025 £235,000
BROOK HOUSE, 36 Biggin Street Flat Oct 2025 £120,000
3 Holland Close Flat Sep 2025 0 m² (0 sqft) £125,000
3 Holland Close Flat Sep 2025 58 m² (624 sqft) £200 £125,000
WATERSIDE VILLAGE Falcon Street Flat Sep 2025 £240,000