FLAT 8 Bowman Court

RH10 8XG · CRAWLEY

Flat Leasehold Floor area unknown (no EPC on file) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,156 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£105k£145k£185k£225k£265kOct 2003 — £115,500Mar 2010 — £115,000Nov 2014 — £140,000Oct 2025 — £165,0002006200920122015201820212024

+43% across 22 years — that's 1.6% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
17 Oct 2025 £165,000
7 Nov 2014 £140,000
3 Mar 2010 £115,000
14 Oct 2003 £115,500

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector RH10 8 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
39 Five Acres Flat Jan 2026 63 m² (678 sqft) £354 £240,000
9 Marlow Court Flat Dec 2025 52 m² (557 sqft) £485 £270,000
9 Marlow Court Flat Dec 2025 62 m² (667 sqft) £405 £270,000
BADER COURT Five Acres Flat Dec 2025 £125,000
ONSLOW COURT Harewood Close Flat Nov 2025 £220,000
CLARKE HOUSE Woodfield Road Flat Oct 2025 £177,500
TINSLEY COURT, 98 Tinsley Lane Flat Oct 2025 £252,000
FLAT 8 Bowman Court Flat Oct 2025 £165,000