CLENT COTTAGE Odnall Lane

DY9 9PW · STOURBRIDGE

Flat Leasehold Floor area unknown (no EPC on file) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,277 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£129k£183k£237k£291k£345kFeb 2003 — £140,000 (new build)Nov 2003 — £153,000Dec 2004 — £140,000May 2014 — £145,000Dec 2024 — £180,0002006200920122015201820212024

+29% across 22 years — that's 1.2% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
13 Dec 2024 £180,000
2 May 2014 £145,000
7 Dec 2004 £140,000
28 Nov 2003 £153,000
17 Feb 2003 new build £140,000

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector DY9 9 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
61 Birmingham Road Flat Feb 2026 £110,000
1D Dobbins Oak Road Flat Feb 2026 £105,000
3 The Mount Flat Dec 2025 51 m² (549 sqft) £337 £185,000
40A Cherry Tree Court Flat Oct 2025 £100,000
CLENT COTTAGE Odnall Lane Flat Aug 2025 £195,000
CLENT COTTAGE Odnall Lane Flat Feb 2025 £170,000
6 The Mount Flat Dec 2024 79 m² (850 sqft) £294 £250,000
CLENT COTTAGE Odnall Lane Flat Dec 2024 £180,000